Storage now, against this reservoir's own record

286.12 Mm³
Stored, September 2026
65th
Percentile among 83 Seps on record
-9.5%
Against the Sep 1991–2020 average
-5.8%
Change over the 12 months to 2026-09

Storage in September 2026 was around the middle of the Sep record, ranked against 83 other Seps held for this reservoir.

Storage, 1944–2026

Monthly mean storage
991 monthly values, 1944 to 2026
Monthly mean storageMonthly mean storage: Millerton Lake in Mm³, from 1944.1666666666667 to 2026.6666666666667.0200400600800Mm³1944.16666666666671954.51964.83333333333331975.16666666666671985.51995.83333333333332006.16666666666672016.5Year

Monthly means of the publisher's daily record. Volume, not percentage of capacity — see below for why.

What the shaded periods are (0 events)

Not shown on this chart

  • The 1976 drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • The 2022 drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Yorkshire drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Cantareira water crisis, São Paulo — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Cape Town Day Zero — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • European drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
View the data behind this chart
240 of 991 periods, evenly spaced across the record. Every value is in the download and the API; a table of all 991 would be longer than this page and unusable with a screen reader.
PeriodMillerton Lake (Mm³)
March 194485.2
July 1944357
November 1944160
March 1945385
August 1945439
December 1945318
April 1946399
August 1946375
December 1946294
April 1947423
August 1947237
January 1948167
May 1948315
September 1948235
January 1949210
May 1949401
September 1949130
January 1950111
June 1950513
October 195088.2
February 1951433
June 1951550
October 1951180
February 1952441
June 1952468
November 1952185
March 1953420
July 1953555
November 1953178
March 1954353
July 1954492
November 1954200
April 1955372
August 1955338
December 1955314
April 1956253
August 1956467
December 1956294
April 1957400
September 1957241
January 1958420
May 1958530
September 1958234
January 1959388
May 1959538
September 1959186
February 1960251
June 1960379
October 1960227
February 1961306
June 1961439
October 1961186
February 1962343
July 1962475
November 1962213
March 1963529
July 1963597
November 1963235
March 1964351
July 1964377
December 1964288
April 1965412
August 1965332
December 1965369
April 1966445
August 1966268
December 1966353
May 1967430
September 1967351
January 1968346
May 1968351
September 1968191
January 1969415
May 1969282
October 1969311
February 1970523
June 1970539
October 1970196
February 1971491
June 1971609
October 1971187
March 1972372
July 1972283
November 1972270
March 1973571
July 1973536
November 1973233
March 1974547
August 1974272
December 1974290
April 1975448
August 1975262
December 1975362
April 1976455
August 1976251
January 1977308
May 1977265
September 1977237
January 1978368
May 1978212
September 1978466
January 1979499
June 1979611
October 1979208
February 1980512
June 1980510
October 1980284
February 1981369
June 1981506
November 1981246
March 1982535
July 1982635
November 1982429
March 1983532
July 1983613
November 1983379
April 1984548
August 1984280
December 1984263
April 1985395
August 1985226
December 1985372
April 1986329
August 1986426
January 1987209
May 1987357
September 1987219
January 1988303
May 1988425
September 1988180
January 1989252
June 1989432
October 1989171
February 1990239
June 1990414
October 1990211
February 1991222
June 1991499
November 1991212
March 1992407
July 1992290
November 1992201
March 1993530
July 1993589
November 1993207
April 1994427
August 1994266
December 1994246
April 1995489
August 1995586
December 1995351
April 1996603
September 1996298
January 1997547
May 1997509
September 1997296
January 1998325
May 1998427
September 1998541
February 1999555
June 1999641
October 1999268
February 2000439
June 2000637
October 2000266
February 2001364
July 2001387
November 2001206
March 2002443
July 2002449
November 2002290
March 2003543
July 2003509
December 2003291
April 2004564
August 2004262
December 2004384
April 2005566
August 2005452
December 2005351
May 2006479
September 2006348
January 2007304
May 2007395
September 2007232
January 2008253
May 2008414
October 2008229
February 2009325
June 2009641
October 2009432
February 2010321
June 2010430
October 2010274
March 2011519
July 2011629
November 2011359
March 2012356
July 2012450
November 2012330
March 2013400
August 2013393
December 2013289
April 2014228
August 2014308
December 2014221
April 2015245
August 2015206
January 2016237
May 2016393
September 2016298
January 2017471
May 2017419
September 2017460
January 2018444
June 2018580
October 2018343
February 2019442
June 2019543
October 2019375
February 2020373
June 2020538
November 2020212
March 2021212
July 2021282
November 2021386
March 2022357
July 2022389
November 2022383
April 2023255
August 2023510
December 2023253
April 2024569
August 2024338
December 2024266
April 2025481
September 2025304
January 2026457
May 2026604
September 2026286

The reservoir's year

Seasonal storage profile
Each calendar month's reference average, against the most recent year
Seasonal storage profileSeasonal storage profile: 1991–2020 average, Most recent 12 months in Mm³, from 1 to 12.0200400600800Mm³123456789101112Month1991–2020 average 1: 360 Mm³1991–2020 average 2: 398 Mm³1991–2020 average 3: 433 Mm³1991–2020 average 4: 455 Mm³1991–2020 average 5: 485 Mm³1991–2020 average 6: 528 Mm³1991–2020 average 7: 487 Mm³1991–2020 average 8: 377 Mm³1991–2020 average 9: 316 Mm³1991–2020 average 10: 289 Mm³1991–2020 average 11: 282 Mm³1991–2020 average 12: 313 Mm³Most recent 12 months 1: 457 Mm³Most recent 12 months 2: 410 Mm³Most recent 12 months 3: 490 Mm³Most recent 12 months 4: 542 Mm³Most recent 12 months 5: 604 Mm³Most recent 12 months 6: 600 Mm³Most recent 12 months 7: 432 Mm³Most recent 12 months 8: 318 Mm³Most recent 12 months 9: 286 Mm³Most recent 12 months 10: 311 Mm³Most recent 12 months 11: 332 Mm³Most recent 12 months 12: 408 Mm³
  • 1991–2020 average
  • Most recent 12 months

Twelve separate averages, one per calendar month. A January average describes Januaries only. Months are plotted 1–12.

View the data behind this chart
Underlying data
Period1991–2020 average (Mm³)Most recent 12 months (Mm³)
Jan360457
Feb398410
Mar433490
Apr455542
May485604
Jun528600
Jul487432
Aug377318
Sep316286
Oct289311
Nov282332
Dec313408

Why this page shows a volume and not a percentage

Water level

Monthly mean water surface elevation
991 monthly values
Monthly mean water surface elevationMonthly mean water surface elevation: Millerton Lake in m, from 1944.1666666666667 to 2026.6666666666667.120140160180m1944.16666666666671954.51964.83333333333331975.16666666666671985.51995.83333333333332006.16666666666672016.5Year

An elevation above a datum, not a depth of water and not a distance below the crest. Levels at different reservoirs are measured against different datums and must not be read against one another; this line is comparable only with its own history. Elevation and volume are not proportional either — a metre near the bottom of a reservoir holds far less water than a metre near the top, because the surface area grows with height.

What the shaded periods are (0 events)

Not shown on this chart

  • The 1976 drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • The 2022 drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Yorkshire drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Cantareira water crisis, São Paulo — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Cape Town Day Zero — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • European drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
View the data behind this chart
240 of 991 periods, evenly spaced across the record. Every value is in the download and the API; a table of all 991 would be longer than this page and unusable with a screen reader.
PeriodMillerton Lake (m)
1944.1666666666667131
1944.5159
1944.8333333333333142
1945.1666666666667161
1945.5833333333333165
1945.9166666666667156
1946.25162
1946.5833333333333161
1946.9166666666667155
1947.25164
1947.5833333333333150
1948143
1948.3333333333333156
1948.6666666666667150
1949147
1949.3333333333333162
1949.6666666666667138
1950135
1950.4166666666667169
1950.75132
1951.0833333333333164
1951.4166666666667171
1951.75144
1952.0833333333333165
1952.4166666666667167
1952.8333333333333145
1953.1666666666667164
1953.5172
1953.8333333333333144
1954.1666666666667159
1954.5168
1954.8333333333333146
1955.25160
1955.5833333333333158
1955.9166666666667155
1956.25151
1956.5833333333333166
1956.9166666666667155
1957.25162
1957.6666666666667150
1958164
1958.3333333333333170
1958.6666666666667149
1959162
1959.3333333333333171
1959.6666666666667145
1960.0833333333333151
1960.4166666666667161
1960.75149
1961.0833333333333156
1961.4166666666667165
1961.75145
1962.0833333333333158
1962.5167
1962.8333333333333148
1963.1666666666667170
1963.5174
1963.8333333333333150
1964.1666666666667159
1964.5161
1964.9166666666667154
1965.25163
1965.5833333333333157
1965.9166666666667160
1966.25165
1966.5833333333333152
1966.9166666666667159
1967.3333333333333164
1967.6666666666667159
1968159
1968.3333333333333159
1968.6666666666667145
1969163
1969.3333333333333153
1969.75156
1970.0833333333333170
1970.4166666666667171
1970.75146
1971.0833333333333168
1971.4166666666667174
1971.75145
1972.1666666666667160
1972.5154
1972.8333333333333153
1973.1666666666667172
1973.5170
1973.8333333333333149
1974.1666666666667171
1974.5833333333333153
1974.9166666666667154
1975.25165
1975.5833333333333152
1975.9166666666667160
1976.25166
1976.5833333333333151
1977156
1977.3333333333333152
1977.6666666666667150
1978160
1978.3333333333333147
1978.6666666666667166
1979168
1979.4166666666667175
1979.75147
1980.0833333333333169
1980.4166666666667169
1980.75154
1981.0833333333333160
1981.4166666666667169
1981.8333333333333151
1982.1666666666667170
1982.5176
1982.8333333333333164
1983.1666666666667170
1983.5175
1983.8333333333333161
1984.25171
1984.5833333333333154
1984.9166666666667152
1985.25162
1985.5833333333333149
1985.9166666666667160
1986.25157
1986.5833333333333164
1987147
1987.3333333333333159
1987.6666666666667148
1988155
1988.3333333333333164
1988.6666666666667144
1989151
1989.4166666666667164
1989.75143
1990.0833333333333150
1990.4166666666667163
1990.75147
1991.0833333333333149
1991.4166666666667168
1991.8333333333333148
1992.1666666666667163
1992.5154
1992.8333333333333146
1993.1666666666667170
1993.5173
1993.8333333333333147
1994.25164
1994.5833333333333152
1994.9166666666667151
1995.25168
1995.5833333333333173
1995.9166666666667159
1996.25174
1996.6666666666667155
1997171
1997.3333333333333169
1997.6666666666667155
1998157
1998.3333333333333164
1998.6666666666667171
1999.0833333333333172
1999.4166666666667176
1999.75153
2000.0833333333333165
2000.4166666666667176
2000.75152
2001.0833333333333160
2001.5161
2001.8333333333333147
2002.1666666666667165
2002.5165
2002.8333333333333154
2003.1666666666667171
2003.5169
2003.9166666666667154
2004.25172
2004.5833333333333152
2004.9166666666667161
2005.25172
2005.5833333333333165
2005.9166666666667159
2006.3333333333333167
2006.6666666666667159
2007155
2007.3333333333333162
2007.6666666666667149
2008151
2008.3333333333333163
2008.75149
2009.0833333333333157
2009.4166666666667176
2009.75164
2010.0833333333333157
2010.4166666666667164
2010.75153
2011.1666666666667170
2011.5175
2011.8333333333333160
2012.1666666666667159
2012.5165
2012.8333333333333157
2013.1666666666667162
2013.5833333333333162
2013.9166666666667154
2014.25149
2014.5833333333333156
2014.9166666666667148
2015.25151
2015.5833333333333147
2016150
2016.3333333333333162
2016.6666666666667155
2017167
2017.3333333333333163
2017.6666666666667166
2018165
2018.4166666666667173
2018.75158
2019.0833333333333165
2019.4166666666667171
2019.75161
2020.0833333333333160
2020.4166666666667171
2020.8333333333333148
2021.1666666666667148
2021.5154
2021.8333333333333161
2022.1666666666667159
2022.5162
2022.8333333333333161
2023.25151
2023.5833333333333169
2023.9166666666667151
2024.25172
2024.5833333333333158
2024.9166666666667152
2025.25167
2025.6666666666667155
2026166
2026.3333333333333174
2026.6666666666667154

What came in, and what was let out

Monthly mean inflow against release
Both as the publisher reports them, in the same unit, on the same monthly axis
Monthly mean inflow against releaseMonthly mean inflow against release: Inflow, Release in m³/s, from 1944.1666666666667 to 2026.6666666666667.0200400m³/s1944.16666666666671954.51964.83333333333331975.16666666666671985.51995.83333333333332006.16666666666672016.5Year
  • Inflow
  • Release

These two share a chart because they share a unit, a time basis and a subject — which most pairs of series do not. Read together they are the operating record: where release exceeds inflow the reservoir is being drawn down, and where inflow exceeds release it is filling. They do not close the balance exactly, because evaporation, seepage, precipitation onto the surface and bank storage are all real and none is in either line.

What the shaded periods are (0 events)

Not shown on this chart

  • The 1976 drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • The 2022 drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Yorkshire drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Cantareira water crisis, São Paulo — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • Cape Town Day Zero — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
  • European drought — This event’s area does not contain this chart’s subject. Sharing a country is not sharing an event, so it is not drawn.
View the data behind this chart
240 of 991 periods, evenly spaced across the record. Every value is in the download and the API; a table of all 991 would be longer than this page and unusable with a screen reader.
PeriodInflow (m³/s)Release (m³/s)
1944.166666666666752.830.9
1944.565.078.4
1944.833333333333339.315.8
1945.166666666666775.264.5
1945.583333333333349.893.3
1945.916666666666767.445.9
1946.2512362.7
1946.583333333333338.984.8
1946.916666666666753.214.9
1947.2564.276.1
1947.583333333333328.373.4
194814.39.51
1948.333333333333312355.5
1948.666666666666731.172.0
194916.65.82
1949.333333333333312862.7
1949.666666666666724.556.1
195026.72.09
1950.416666666666793.1102
1950.7528.127.7
1951.083333333333365.283.0
1951.416666666666799.9104
1951.7522.323.9
1952.083333333333359.8100
1952.4166666666667271220
1952.833333333333325.318.1
1953.166666666666733.556.6
1953.571.2105
1953.833333333333320.512.5
1954.166666666666759.428.9
1954.542.0110
1954.833333333333322.910.5
1955.2556.045.3
1955.583333333333333.4102
1955.916666666666718542.2
1956.25126101
1956.583333333333357.2134
1956.916666666666733.68.74
1957.2563.150.2
1957.666666666666731.271.7
195836.94.85
1958.3333333333333273232
1958.666666666666747.385.1
195927.11.48
1959.333333333333373.440.6
1959.666666666666728.420.8
1960.083333333333341.09.15
1960.416666666666749.281.1
1960.7515.214.1
1961.083333333333317.822.5
1961.416666666666745.148.6
1961.758.6814.3
1962.083333333333395.510.7
1962.583.5135
1962.833333333333326.413.2
1963.166666666666753.039.1
1963.5116144
1963.833333333333348.39.99
1964.166666666666734.050.3
1964.549.7112
1964.916666666666749.61.67
1965.2510144.2
1965.583333333333377.0129
1965.916666666666766.27.68
1966.2574.744.1
1966.583333333333336.274.7
1966.916666666666762.01.06
1967.3333333333333215285
1967.666666666666784.2138
196833.724.6
1968.333333333333342.638.2
1968.666666666666739.832.9
196912934.9
1969.3333333333333407296
1969.7531.038.0
1970.083333333333369.799.2
1970.416666666666774.6104
1970.7520.324.7
1971.083333333333355.570.2
1971.416666666666774.184.0
1971.7527.124.7
1972.166666666666754.669.0
1972.544.295.7
1972.833333333333328.92.77
1973.166666666666789.062.0
1973.574.1137
1973.833333333333343.513.8
1974.166666666666710173.7
1974.583333333333374.3148
1974.916666666666732.30.932
1975.2510286.3
1975.583333333333356.5106
1975.916666666666732.11.43
1976.2531.119.4
1976.583333333333335.856.1
19776.963.52
1977.33333333333334.806.10
1977.666666666666721.518.2
197869.91.11
1978.3333333333333221241
1978.666666666666783.183.3
197959.37.76
1979.4166666666667124147
1979.7534.022.6
1980.0833333333333141127
1980.4166666666667233153
1980.7533.971.2
1981.083333333333347.844.0
1981.416666666666754.382.7
1981.833333333333327.47.73
1982.166666666666712369.4
1982.5161172
1982.833333333333377.763.9
1983.1666666666667215228
1983.5285288
1983.833333333333377.460.4
1984.2589.562.1
1984.583333333333367.5104
1984.916666666666728.30.850
1985.2591.542.6
1985.583333333333337.564.0
1985.916666666666743.12.03
1986.25156229
1986.583333333333362.5131
198718.29.49
1987.333333333333364.728.7
1987.666666666666725.632.7
198832.06.49
1988.333333333333347.331.7
1988.666666666666725.225.0
198916.71.05
1989.416666666666754.386.0
1989.7521.720.6
1990.083333333333320.49.56
1990.416666666666728.943.6
1990.7510.921.1
1991.08333333333339.0613.7
1991.416666666666778.280.1
1991.833333333333316.39.14
1992.166666666666752.48.49
1992.549.079.2
1992.83333333333332.585.54
1993.1666666666667111110
1993.5141192
1993.833333333333328.817.2
1994.2548.723.5
1994.583333333333347.779.0
1994.916666666666712.33.22
1995.25166227
1995.5833333333333118163
1995.916666666666736.518.3
1996.25127150
1996.666666666666757.262.2
1997297294
1997.333333333333318294.6
1997.666666666666765.976.4
199854.77.46
1998.3333333333333137156
1998.666666666666783.486.1
1999.083333333333360.074.9
1999.4166666666667121125
1999.7530.537.2
2000.083333333333359.64.21
2000.4166666666667137140
2000.7537.832.4
2001.083333333333317.18.26
2001.536.4103
2001.833333333333312.97.57
2002.166666666666742.516.9
2002.542.9114
2002.833333333333322.56.10
2003.166666666666738.913.4
2003.567.2129
2003.916666666666723.06.83
2004.2570.454.0
2004.583333333333337.762.9
2004.916666666666735.93.46
2005.25118153
2005.583333333333371.3140
2005.916666666666740.58.82
2006.3333333333333344276
2006.666666666666743.781.2
200721.726.6
2007.333333333333365.139.8
2007.666666666666736.229.0
200823.56.09
2008.333333333333311648.1
2008.7511.324.3
2009.083333333333346.210.3
2009.416666666666710097.7
2009.7529.139.2
2010.083333333333361.028.4
2010.4166666666667266130
2010.7533.149.9
2011.1666666666667129118
2011.5212207
2011.833333333333331.422.0
2012.166666666666718.616.1
2012.539.180.5
2012.83333333333338.9716.7
2013.166666666666716.920.4
2013.583333333333341.465.6
2013.91666666666676.6617.1
2014.2535.05.83
2014.583333333333322.042.7
2014.91666666666677.004.57
2015.251.927.07
2015.583333333333331.440.3
201618.94.37
2016.333333333333375.944.9
2016.666666666666737.350.0
2017196207
2017.3333333333333296228
2017.666666666666768.688.7
201825.117.0
2018.416666666666772.276.9
2018.7533.632.3
2019.083333333333389.664.8
2019.4166666666667304246
2019.7537.175.9
2020.083333333333318.334.2
2020.416666666666748.770.7
2020.833333333333322.213.2
2021.166666666666716.912.1
2021.525.632.7
2021.833333333333322.112.7
2022.166666666666742.220.9
2022.527.752.9
2022.83333333333335.0319.3
2023.25243323
2023.583333333333377.8157
2023.916666666666738.515.6
2024.2512074.2
2024.583333333333359.979.6
2024.916666666666722.213.7
2025.2587.849.7
2025.666666666666740.835.8
202678.5101
2026.333333333333386.470.6
2026.666666666666736.241.4

Rate and persistence

-1.46 Mm³
Mean drawdown per month over 12 months
0 of 24
Recent months below the 20th percentile for their own month

Rates are computed only across an unbroken run of months, so a rate is never divided by a period in which some of the change was not observed. Percentile counts compare each month with the same calendar month in every other year held.

Location

Millerton Lake
Gauge location
Millerton LakeMillerton Lake — 286.12 Mm³Millerton Lake — 286.12 Mm³

About this data

About this data

Everything below is a property of the data rather than a rating of it. There is deliberately no single confidence score: how much a gap matters depends on what you are about to do with the series, and only you know that.

Source
United States Bureau of Reclamation — Reservoir operations and Colorado River data · US Government work — public domain
How the values came to existMeasured
Period held1944–2026
Completeness99.5% of the periods in that span are held. Gaps are drawn as breaks and never interpolated.
Known gaps
  • Storage is a managed quantity. A falling line can be a rule curve, a scheduled release or a transfer to another system rather than a shortage of water, and nothing here distinguishes them.
  • No capacity figure on a stated basis is held for this reservoir, so no percentage of capacity is computed.
Continuity99% of the months between 1944 and 2026 are held. Monthly means of the publisher's own daily record.
Last read from the publisher2026-10-01
RedistributionPermitted by the upstream licences
Commercial reusePermitted by the upstream licences. No Hydrionis access tier can widen this.
MethodologyHow this was produced

Use this data

Use this data

No bulk download is offered here, which is a licence position rather than a product one: at least one contributing publisher does not permit redistribution. The values can be read on the page, cited, and pointed to at source.

Attribution and citation

Suggested citation for Hydrionis

Hydrionis (2026), Millerton Lake reservoir records, accessed 2026-10-05, hydrionis.com/reservoirs/reservoir-usbr-413/

Cite Hydrionis where you rely on the compilation, the normalisation, the eligibility judgements or a chart. Where you use an unmodified published value, the publisher’s attribution is the one that is required; crediting Hydrionis as well is welcome and is not something Hydrionis can require of you.

Recommended, not required. Hydrionis does not claim rights over unmodified public data it relayed, and doing arithmetic on somebody else’s measurements does not make them Hydrionis’s. Cite the version and the access date: the Millerton Lake record changes as publishers release and as methods are revised, and a citation without both cannot be checked later. Full guidance is on cite and reuse.

None of the contributing licences requires attribution. Crediting the publishers is still good practice and they are listed above.

Where this comes from

991 monthly observations 1944–2026 Mm³
Spatially aggregatedHigh confidenceSeptember 2026

Source: USBR — Reservoir operations and Colorado River data, RISE catalogue item 10807. Licence: Open.

Method: Monthly mean of the daily values published by the Bureau of Reclamation in acre-feet, converted to Mm³. Months with fewer than 20 days of record are not published rather than averaged from a partial month.

Stored as a volume and not as a share of capacity: the operator publishes what is in the reservoir but not what it holds when full, so a percentage cannot be computed without inventing the denominator.

Retrieved 1 October 2026.

Monthly mean of the daily values published by the Bureau of Reclamation in acre-feet, converted to Mm³. Months with fewer than 20 days of record are not published rather than averaged from a partial month.